Terms

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act 1988 governs the use of a person’s personal information and sets out principles governing the ways in which organisations should treat personal information. The Company is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information provided to it in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

By providing information to the Company, subscribing to email alerts or contacting the Company via this website you are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within the Company and to the Share Registry, the Company’s related bodies corporate, agents, contractors and third party service providers (including mailing houses and professional advisors) and to ASX and regulatory authorities. You also consent to such personal information being processed to provide services and appropriate administration for you.

Any information that a third party provides to the Company through this website will only be used by the Company in response to contact made by you and will not be passed on to any third party.

A person has a right to gain access to the information that the Company holds about that person subject to certain exemptions under law. Access requests may be made in writing to the Company’s registered office.

Disclaimer

WealthLander Pty Ltd is a corporate authorised representative (CAR) of Boutique Capital Pty Ltd (BCPL) AFSL 508011, CAR Number 001285158. CAR is the investment manager of the WealthLander Diversified Alternative Fund (Fund).

To the extent to which this document/website contains advice it is general advice only and has been prepared by the CAR for individuals identified as wholesale investors for the purposes of providing a financial product or financial service under Section 761G or Section 761GA of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth).

The information herein is presented in summary form and is therefore subject to qualification and further explanation. The information in this document is not intended to be relied upon as advice to investors or potential investors. It has been prepared without considering personal investment objectives, financial circumstances or particular needs. Recipients of this document are advised to consult their own professional advisers about legal, tax, financial or other matters relevant to the suitability of this information.

Any investment(s) summarised in this document/website is subject to known and unknown risks, some of which are beyond the control of CAR and its directors, employees, advisers or agents. CAR does not guarantee any particular rate of return or the performance of the Fund, nor do CAR and its directors personally guarantee the repayment of capital or any particular tax treatment. Past performance is not indicative of future performance.

The information herein represents a general summary of CAR’s current portfolio construction approach. CAR is not constrained with respect to any investment decision-making methodologies and may vary from them materially at its sole discretion and without prior notice to investors. Depending on market conditions and trends, CAR may pursue other objectives or strategies considered appropriate and in the best interest of portfolio performance.

There are risks involved in investing in the CAR’s strategy. All investments carry some level of risk, and there is typically a direct relationship between risk and return. We describe what steps we take to mitigate risk (where possible) in the Fund’s Information Memorandum. It is important to note that despite taking such steps, the CAR cannot mitigate risk completely.

While this report is based on information from sources that CAR considers reliable, its accuracy and completeness cannot be guaranteed. Data is not necessarily audited or independently verified. Any opinions reflect CAR’s judgment at this date and are subject to change. CAR has no obligation to provide revised assessments in the event of changed circumstances. To the extent permitted by law, BCPL, CAR and its directors and employees do not accept any liability for the results of any actions taken or not taken on the basis of information in this document/website or for any negligent misstatements, errors or omissions.

This Document is for informational purposes only and is not a solicitation for units in the Fund. Application for units in the Fund can only be made via the Fund’s Information Memorandum and Application Form.

This website and all works comprised in it are copyright and no part of it may in any form or by any means (including without limitation, electronic, mechanical, microcopying, photocopying, recording, scanning or otherwise) be modified, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, published, broadcast, distributed or transmitted without prior written permission of the Company. All rights are reserved and no express or implied licence to use any part of these works is granted to any person without the express prior written consent of the Company. Any implied licence to use any part of these works is expressly negatived. Wealthlander Pty Ltd (the Company) is a Corporate Authorised Representative (CAR Number 001285158) of Boutique Capital Pty Ltd (AFSL 508011).

General Advice Warning

Wealthlander Pty Ltd (the Company) (WealthLander) is a Corporate Authorised Representative (CAR Number 001285158) of Boutique Capital Pty Ltd (AFSL 508011).  WealthLander is authorised to provide General advice only, to wholesale clients only.  General advice is advice that does not take into account any person’s individual situation, needs and/or objectives and as such, before acting on our advice, if any is provided, you should consider its appropriateness, having regard to your individual situation, needs and objectives.  This may mean seeking independent professional personal financial advice from a licensed personal financial adviser before engaging our services.  WealthLander does not issue any advice, recommendations or opinions in relation to the appropriateness or otherwise of you acquiring, holding or disposing of managed investments or any securities or other financial instruments. Any information or advice that we provide is either factual or general in nature only and is given with no consideration of your individual circumstances.  The information and any general advice that WealthLander provides is not intended to be an inducement, offer or solicitation to acquire; nor is it intended for distribution to, or use by, any person in any jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation.

Risk Disclosure

All products involve risk. Past performance is not a reliable indication of future performance. Before taking any action in relation to any financial product, you should ensure that you understand the specific risks involved and the suitability of acquiring those risks, including your abilities in respect of managing those risks. Please consider all relevant Term and Conditions before entering into any financial transaction.

There is no guarantee the Fund will meet its Investment Objective.  This website contains general information only and is for individuals identified as wholesale investors for the purposes of providing a financial product or financial service, under Section 761G or Section 761GA of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) and was prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs.  Before making an investment decision seek appropriate advice and consider the IM dated 31 January 2022 by requesting a copy by email at info@wealthlander.com.au.  We describe what steps we take to mitigate risk (where possible) in the Fund’s Information Memorandum. It is important to note that despite taking such steps, we cannot mitigate risk completely.