Terms

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act 1988 governs the use of a person’s personal information and sets out principles governing the ways in which organisations should treat personal information. The Company is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information provided to it in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

By providing information to the Company, subscribing to email alerts or contacting the Company via this website you are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within the Company and to the Share Registry, the Company’s related bodies corporate, agents, contractors and third party service providers (including mailing houses and professional advisors) and to ASX and regulatory authorities. You also consent to such personal information being processed to provide services and appropriate administration for you.

Any information that a third party provides to the Company through this website will only be used by the Company in response to contact made by you and will not be passed on to any third party.

A person has a right to gain access to the information that the Company holds about that person subject to certain exemptions under law. Access requests may be made in writing to the Company’s registered office.

Disclaimer

Wealthlander Pty Ltd (the Company) is a Corporate Authorised Representative (CAR Number 001285158) of Boutique Capital Pty Ltd (AFSL 508011).

The Company has taken all reasonable care in producing all the information contained in the website including but not limited to reports, tables, maps, diagrams and photographs.

However, the Company will not be responsible for loss or damage arising from the use of this information. The contents of this website should not be used as a substitute for detailed investigations or analysis on any issues or questions the reader wishes to have answered. We strongly advise you to solicit independent professional advice before making any investment decisions about the Company.

Information supplied by the Company for inclusion in this home page is based on publicly available information, internally developed data and other sources. No independent verification of those sources has been undertaken and where any opinion is expressed in the files of this home page, it is based on assumptions and limitations mentioned herein and is an expression of opinion only.

You may download the information for your own personal use or to inform others about our materials, but you may not reproduce or modify it without our express permission.

This website and all works comprised in it are copyright and no part of it may in any form or by any means (including without limitation, electronic, mechanical, microcopying, photocopying, recording, scanning or otherwise) be modified, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, published, broadcast, distributed or transmitted without prior written permission of the Company. All rights are reserved and no express or implied licence to use any part of these works is granted to any person without the express prior written consent of the Company. Any implied licence to use any part of these works is expressly negatived. Wealthlander Pty Ltd (the Company) is a Corporate Authorised Representative (CAR Number 001285158) of Boutique Capital Pty Ltd (AFSL 508011).

General Advice Warning

Wealthlander Pty Ltd (the Company) (WealthLander) is a Corporate Authorised Representative (CAR Number 001285158) of Boutique Capital Pty Ltd (AFSL 508011).  WealthLander is authorised to provide General advice only, to wholesale clients only.  General advice is advice that does not take into account any person’s individual situation, needs and/or objectives and as such, before acting on our advice, if any is provided, you should consider its appropriateness, having regard to your individual situation, needs and objectives.  This may mean seeking independent professional personal financial advice from a licensed personal financial adviser before engaging our services.  WealthLander does not issue any advice, recommendations or opinions in relation to the appropriateness or otherwise of you acquiring, holding or disposing of managed investments or any securities or other financial instruments. Any information or advice that we provide is either factual or general in nature only and is given with no consideration of your individual circumstances.  The information and any general advice that WealthLander provides is not intended to be an inducement, offer or solicitation to acquire; nor is it intended for distribution to, or use by, any person in any jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation.

Risk Disclosure

All products involve risk. Past performance is not a reliable indication of future performance. Before taking any action in relation to any financial product, you should ensure that you understand the specific risks involved and the suitability of acquiring those risks, including your abilities in respect of managing those risks.  Please consider all relevant Term and Conditions before entering into any financial transaction.